BioPhotoContest 2014:

The Temperate Forests

Winning photos

1st
"Shadow of the beast"
Jonathan Lhoir - Belgium

2nd
"Ladyslipperforest"
Radomir Jakubowski - Germany

3rd
"Tender fog"
Philippe Moës - Belgium

Finalists' photos

Finalists photographers

  • Allemand David - France
  • Bano Gabriele - Italy
  • Bartocha Sandra - Germany
  • Basileo Stanislao - Italy
  • Beavers Loulou - U.S.A.
  • Binotto Valter - Italy
  • Boitier Emmanuel - France
  • Bonali Giuseppe - Italy
  • Dall'Angelo Barbara - Italy
  • Del Drago Ferdinando - Italy
  • Demeuse Frédéric - Belgium
  • Destefano Nicola - Italy
  • Domínguez Andrés Miguel - Spain
  • Brehm Hermann - Germany
  • Dyer Terry - France
  • Eggert Daniel - Germany
  • Fuertes Sanz Uge - Spain
  • Heirweg Bart - Belgium
  • Jain Sander - Germany
  • Jakubowski Radomir - Germany
  • Jean-Petit-Matile Philippe - Switzerland
  • Johansen Arnfinn - Norway
  • Lasso Arturo - Spain
  • Lauer Michael - Germany
  • Lhoir Jonathan - Belgium
  • Mallet Bernard - France
  • Masdeu Joan - Spain
  • Mate Bence - Hungary
  • Menta Giacomo - Italy
  • Mierzejewski Marek - Poland
  • Moës Philippe - Belgium
  • Niskala Lasse - Finland
  • Parmo Lars - Denmark
  • Ricci Vittorio - Italy
  • Rimondi Riccardo - Italy
  • Rizzato Pierluigi - Italy
  • Shoubridge Lorenzo - Italy
  • Siniscalchi Roberto - Italy
  • Skalba Michal - Poland
  • Stiefelhagen Ronald - The Netherlands
  • Tavolaro Silvio - Italy
  • Tolar Lucio - Italy

Semifinalists photographers

  • Antonini Roberto - Italy
  • Areklett Birger - Norway
  • Benini Gianluca - Italy
  • Bressan Bruno - Italy
  • De Nicola Federico - Italy
  • Di Francesco Maesa Laura - Italy
  • Ebelt Thomas - Germany
  • Gascó Ochoa Jonathan - Spain
  • Gayola Leo - France
  • Gentili Marco - Italy
  • Gianesini Marco - Italy
  • Machado Licinia - Portugal
  • Mackie Tom - U.K.
  • Mäenurm Anne - Estonia
  • Oosterlee Corine - The Netherlands
  • Parentella Samuele - Italy
  • Peskens David - The Netherlands
  • Pitscheider Günther - Italy
  • Rosbach Jens - Germany
  • Schneider Kristel - The Netherlands
  • Smit Mart - The Netherlands
  • Smit Jan - The Netherlands
  • Sommaro Paolo - Italy
  • Torre Paolo - Italy
  • van Rooyen Chris - South Africa
  • Vodopivec Andrej - Italy